Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SEATTLE PACIFIC

Date: February 28, 2014
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 750
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Seattle Pacific University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 196.425 
2  Seattle Pacific University 194.575 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.750 9.850   9.900  
 Dani Judal   9.875 9.825    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.675   9.775 9.875  
 Yonni Michovska   9.825   8.975  
 Tiana Montell 9.825   9.725 9.825  
 Katy Nogaki 9.750        
 Anna Shumaker 9.775 9.800 9.775 9.925 39.275
 Regi Solvkjar     9.850    
 Stephanie Stamates 9.725   9.675 9.900  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.875      
 Jamie Yamashita   9.800      
 Team Totals 48.825  49.225  48.950  49.425  196.425

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark   9.750   9.775  
 Shannon Escarra   9.750 9.700 9.750  
 Lauren Glover 9.625   9.650 9.825  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.750 9.800  
 Maria Hundley 9.850 8.000 9.725    
 Bryn Larson   9.750      
 Teryn Loland 9.750   9.125    
 Cara Lord 9.500 9.700      
 Kenley Memmel       9.500  
 Kai Tindall 9.500   9.700 9.825  
 Ali Tso 9.550        
 Tracie Villanueva   9.850      
 Team Totals 48.275  48.800  48.525  48.975  194.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
2  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Teryn Loland  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
4  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.750 
4  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.725 
8  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.675 
9  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
10  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
11  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 
11  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.875 
1  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.875 
3  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.850 
5  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.825 
6  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
8  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
11  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
12  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 8.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.775 
3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.775 
5  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
6  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
8  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
10  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.675 
11  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.650 
12  Teryn Loland  Seattle Pacific University 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.925 
2  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.900 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.900 
4  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.875 
5  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
5  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
5  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.825 
8  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
9  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
10  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 
12  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 8.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 39.275 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sherri Rothenberger  National
   Judge 2  Monica Guadagnini  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Evelyn Paradis  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Russi  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Evelyn Paradis  National
   Judge 2  Monica Guadagnini  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Sherri Rothenberger  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Russi  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2014 at 8:52:38PM
Posted 2/28/2014 at 8:52:44PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved