Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MPSF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Host: UC Davis
Date: March 22, 2014
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 810
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Air Force
  Floor Exercise Alaska Anchorage
  All Around Sacramento State
    San Jose State
    Seattle Pacific
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 195.650 
2  UC Davis 194.875 
3  San Jose State 194.550 
4  Seattle Pacific 194.075 
5  Air Force 193.650 
6  Alaska Anchorage 192.200 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.875 9.825   9.850  
 Dani Judal   9.800 9.825    
 Madeline Kennedy 9.700   9.725 9.675  
 Rachel Kreager     9.800    
 Yonni Michovska 9.775 9.600   9.625  
 Tiana Montell     9.650 9.725  
 Katy Nogaki 9.725        
 Anna Shumaker   9.500      
 Regi Solvkjar     9.750    
 Stephanie Stamates 9.700   9.025 9.750  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.725      
 Jamie Yamashita 9.700 9.700   9.700  
 Team Totals 48.775  48.650  48.750  48.700  194.875

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Ebel   9.700 9.600    
 Linnaea Hance 9.800 9.750 9.725 9.500 38.775
 Jessica Hanner 9.650 9.625 9.725    
 Katie Hawthorne   9.800   9.625  
 Shannen Kelly 9.650   9.750    
 Jen Larsen 9.775 9.500      
 Sarah Neumann     9.425 9.675  
 Alexandra Stych   9.675   9.450  
 Jessica Wallander 9.800     9.700  
 Kara Witgen     8.475 9.700  
 Team Totals 48.675  48.550  48.225  48.200  193.650

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Marie-Sophie Boggasch 9.725 9.700      
 Stefany Bryan 9.550 9.725      
 Morgan Cook   9.675 9.650 9.800  
 Kelsey Konkright 9.675     9.500  
 Nicole Larkin   9.650 9.650    
 M'rcy Matsunami   9.650      
 Brice Mizell 9.525   9.525    
 Simone Penker 9.625 9.200 9.500 9.650 37.975
 Kallie Randolph     8.075 9.625  
 Nicole Wetzel     9.000 9.450  
 Julia York 9.775     9.550  
 Team Totals 48.350  48.400  47.325  48.125  192.200

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brennan Bailes   9.800      
 Cassie Benning     9.725    
 Paige Bottano   9.725      
 Elideth Guerrero     9.900    
 Kailey Hansen 9.875   9.825 9.875  
 Kaila Kilwein   9.550      
 Julia Konner 9.575        
 Kalliah McCartney 9.950 9.050 9.800 9.850 38.650
 Maddie Montoya       9.650  
 Tina Necas 9.675        
 Katie Osaki 9.800     9.500  
 Dallas Smith       9.750  
 Jesse Williams 9.850 9.800 9.800 9.800 39.250
 Kayla Wonderly     9.725    
 Ashley Wooff   9.650      
 Team Totals 49.150  48.525  49.050  48.925  195.650

 

San Jose State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiley Field       9.675  
 Bekah Gher 9.850 9.750 9.700 9.700 39.000
 Hannah Gilbert 9.850        
 Kiana Gordon 9.150        
 Julia Greer 9.775   9.800 9.850  
 Cami Guyer 9.675 9.750 9.775 9.700 38.900
 Cassandra Harrison 9.800 9.725 9.775 9.825 39.125
 Rachel Heinl   8.975      
 Jasmine Holmes       9.800  
 Alyssa Kaschak   8.900 9.775    
 Marissa Unpingco   9.700 9.200    
 Team Totals 48.950  47.900  48.825  48.875  194.550

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Beltran   9.475      
 Sydney Clark 9.625 9.400   9.625  
 Shannon Escarra 9.075 9.575 9.650 9.750 38.050
 Lauren Glover 9.775   9.675 9.750  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.775 9.700  
 Maria Hundley 9.875 9.700 9.675    
 Bryn Larson   9.725      
 Cara Lord 9.675        
 Kenley Memmel       9.775  
 Alexa Okamura     9.700    
 Kai Tindall     9.575 9.800  
 Ali Tso 9.625        
 Tracie Villanueva   9.775      
 Team Totals 48.575  48.250  48.475  48.775  194.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.950 
2  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.875 
2  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.875 
5  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.850 
5  Hannah Gilbert  San Jose State 9.850 
5  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.850 
8  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.800 
8  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.800 
8  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.800 
8  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.800 
12  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.775 
12  Julia York  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
12  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.775 
12  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
12  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.775 
17  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
17  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.725 
19  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.700 
19  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.700 
19  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.700 
22  Kelsey Konkright  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
22  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.675 
22  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.675 
22  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
26  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.650 
26  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.650 
28  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
28  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
28  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
31  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.575 
32  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
33  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
34  Kiana Gordon  San Jose State 9.150 
35  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.825 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.800 
2  Brennan Bailes  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
7  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.750 
7  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.750 
7  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.750 
10  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
10  Paige Bottano  Sacramento State 9.725 
10  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.725 
10  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
10  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.725 
15  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.700 
15  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
15  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.700 
15  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
15  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.700 
20  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.675 
20  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
22  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
22  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
22  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.650 
25  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.625 
26  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.600 
27  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
28  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.550 
29  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.500 
29  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.500 
31  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.475 
32  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
33  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
34  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.050 
35  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 8.975 
36  Alyssa Kaschak  San Jose State 8.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.825 
4  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.800 
4  Rachel Kreager  UC Davis 9.800 
8  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.775 
8  Alyssa Kaschak  San Jose State 9.775 
8  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.775 
8  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
12  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.750 
12  Regi Solvkjar  UC Davis 9.750 
14  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.725 
14  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.725 
14  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.725 
14  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.725 
14  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.725 
19  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.700 
19  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
21  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
21  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
23  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
23  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
23  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
23  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.650 
27  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.600 
28  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
29  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
30  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
31  Sarah Neumann  Air Force 9.425 
32  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.200 
33  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.025 
34  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
35  Kara Witgen  Air Force 8.475 
36  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 8.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.850 
2  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.850 
5  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.825 
6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
6  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 9.800 
6  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State 9.800 
6  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
10  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
11  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.750 
11  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
11  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
11  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.750 
15  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
16  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.700 
16  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.700 
16  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.700 
16  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.700 
16  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
16  Jamie Yamashita  UC Davis 9.700 
22  Sarah Neumann  Air Force 9.675 
22  Kiley Field  San Jose State 9.675 
22  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.675 
25  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
25  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.650 
27  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.625 
27  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
27  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
27  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.625 
31  Julia York  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
32  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.500 
32  Kelsey Konkright  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
32  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.500 
35  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.450 
35  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jesse Williams  Sacramento State 39.250 
2  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 39.125 
3  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 39.000 
4  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 38.900 
5  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 38.775 
6  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 38.650 
7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 38.050 
8  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 37.975 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Cari DuBois-Wright  National
   Judge 2  Nadine Thompson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jeri Foley  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Earla Reed  National
   Judge 2  Jaime O'Neil  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Barbara MacAfee  National
   Judge 2  Leesa Berahovich  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/22/2014 at 8:48:52PM
Posted 3/22/2014 at 8:54:03PM Pacific Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved